Market Sectors


Pipex px® have unique manufacturing capabilities.

Please contact us to find out how we can help with your project requirements.

+44 (0) 1752 581 200
sales@pipexpx.com

Terms and Conditions


Terms and Conditions

Pipex px® is a registered trademark and the trading style used by the group of companies which includes Pipex Ltd, Pipex px Ltd, Pipex Drainage & Civils Products Ltd, Pipex Composite Pipes Ltd, Pipex Structural Composites Ltd, Pipex Project Services Ltd and Pipex px (Scotland) Ltd.

The above (apart from Pipex px (Scotland) Ltd) are registered in England at:  Pipex House, Devon Enterprise Facility, 1 Belliver Way, Roborough, Plymouth, Devon, PL6 7BP.

Pipex Ltd Reg. No. 1203356
Pipex px Ltd Reg. No. 7613569
Pipex Drainage & Civils Products Ltd Reg. No. 5596520,
Pipex Composite Pipes Ltd Reg. No. 5596521
Pipex Structural Composites Ltd Reg. No. 5073984,
Pipex Project Services Ltd Reg. No. 6600308.

Pipex px (Scotland) Ltd registered office is:- 1 Ashley Drive,  Bothwell, Glasgow, G71 8BS.  Reg. No. SC214446
 

Terms & Conditions of Purchase (PDF)        Terms & Conditions of Sale (PDF)